KipKip™by The Broker Team
YOUR PLACE. YOUR POSSIBILITIES.

Find your next home in Washington

Dream a little. We’ll keep looking.

Start with a place. Find the homes. Let Kip help with the details.

Kip, your home-search companion
Kip is here when you need a hand.

Washington at a glance

From active listings on this site · House, Townhouse and Condo

Active homes22,446
Median list price$675,000
New this week · last 7 days1,472
Median days on market60

MLS on-market dates 2026-10-06–2026-10-12 · Pacific. Updated 2026-10-13.

EXPLORE A LITTLE CLOSER

Find your Washington

popular cities statewide

THE CURRENT LISTING MIX

Market dynamics in Washington

From active listings on this site. Asking prices, not closed-sale values.

  • House17,833
  • Condominium2,920
  • Townhouse1,693
Under $500,0006,216 homes6216
$500,000–$999,99910,896 homes10896
$1,000,000–$1,999,9993,869 homes3869
$2,000,000 and above1,465 homes1465

PLACES, NOT RATINGS

Deep dive: Washington

Local place facts load as you explore.

Enrique Pelayo Jr., Designated Broker

TALK TO A PERSON

Enrique Pelayo Jr.

The Broker Team · Designated Broker

The Broker Team LLC · WA firm #19547 · Designated Broker #25463

Browse

Explore these property searches in Washington.

Popular Washington cities

Search by county

YOUR NEXT HOME STARTS HERE

Washington Real Estate & Homes for Sale

A place to make your own.

Tell me what you’re looking for, or just start browsing.

More filters
Home types
Listing status

Filters use reported MLS fields and explicit listing wording. Missing values don’t qualify for a requested filter. HOA is normalized only when its frequency is supplied.

YOUR SEARCH

22,446 homes in Washington

Active listings · Northwest MLS

What’s in these results

22,446 homes1,472 new listings this week (2026-10-06–2026-10-12)259 school districts in these results285 homes · Sport / basketball court958 homes · Pool557 homes · ADU / accessory dwelling5,892 homes · Shop / RV parking

Counts come from this search’s MLS fields and explicit listing wording.

On-market dates may include homes returning to market. The match details distinguish confirmed filters from wishes not confirmed by the listing. Verify important details with your broker.

FROM ACTIVE LISTINGS ON THIS SITE

Washington real estate FAQ

How many homes are for sale in Washington?

22,446 active homes match this place search. Updated 2026-10-13.

What types of homes are listed?

17,833 House · 2,920 Condominium · 1,693 Townhouse

How can I see these homes on a map?

Use the map beside the list, or tap Map on your phone. Homes without a displayable location stay in the list.

Market insights

Plain listing facts, from active listings on this site. These are asking prices, not closed-sale values.

Active homes22,446
Median list price$675,000
New this week1,472
Average list price$953,896
Median days on market60
Active listings by home type
TypeHomesAverage list priceMedian list price
House17,833$1,042,477$725,000
Condominium2,920$556,257$399,999
Townhouse1,693$706,660$639,000

Listing price distribution

Price facts use 22,446 reported prices. Days on market use 22,446 on-market dates. New this week means the last 7 days: MLS on-market dates from 2026-10-06 through 2026-10-12 (Pacific).

EXPLORE A LITTLE CLOSER

Explore Washington

popular cities statewide

THE CURRENT LISTING MIX

Market dynamics in Washington

From active listings on this site. Asking prices, not closed-sale values.

  • House17,833
  • Condominium2,920
  • Townhouse1,693
Under $500,0006,216 homes6216
$500,000–$999,99910,896 homes10896
$1,000,000–$1,999,9993,869 homes3869
$2,000,000 and above1,465 homes1465

PLACES, NOT RATINGS

Deep dive: Washington

Local place facts load as you explore.

Browse

Explore these property searches in Washington.

Nearby places

Keep this search close

Save the homes you love or use Kip’s Lookout for the search updates you choose.

Help make Kip better.

Please don’t include financial or other sensitive information.

YOUR HOMES, TOGETHER

Email me this list

A few homes in the email, plus a link to your full search. No account needed. This doesn’t sign you up for updates.

ONLY THE UPDATES YOU CHOOSE

Save this search

One calm digest at most per day, when there’s something new. Confirm your email to start. Unsubscribe anytime.

LET’S TAKE A LOOK

Request a tour

Enrique will confirm the time and availability with you.

A CLEARER VIEW, SIDE BY SIDE

Compare your homes

Enrique Pelayo Jr.
Enrique Pelayo Jr.The Broker Team · Designated Broker
Kip waving

A FEW WAYS TO GET STARTED

Find what feels like home

A neighborhood you love. A little more room. A fresh possibility. Pick a starting point and make it yours with Kip.

Neighborhoods to explore

Neighborhood searches use approximate ZIP areas.

Room for your life
Little extras to love
Fresh finds & budgets